Logo
product image
thumbnail 1
AYSWJSSDCHSS-CO Deep Hole Drill SSDSold0pcsThe WJ HSS-CO Deep Hole Drill SSD is the cobalt version of the deep-hole SSD, combining smooth chip evacuation with the heat resistance stainless steel demands. The difference is the substrate: HSS-CO raises the rating from HRC30 to HRC40 and adds stainless steel to the listed materials. For deep holes in plain carbon steel the non-cobalt SSD is more economical; for shallow holes in stainless, STD is enough; for greater depth you still need the long LSD. Substrate HSS-CO, uncoated. Sizes cover diameter 2~13mm, flute length 30~114mm and overall length 55~152mm, in 111 variants. Made in Taiwan. Why are deep holes in stainless so hard? Stainless conducts heat poorly and work-hardens, while deep holes trap both heat and chips - which is why this drill addresses substrate and flute form together. How small does it go? 2mm diameter. Typical applications: deep holes in stainless plate, components for chemical and food equipment, and continuous production drilling of stainless parts.
Specification
Please select a specification (you can type keywords to search)
Quantity
Minimum purchase quantity: 1
$ 0 ~ $ 0
Product Categories
Cutting ToolsDrillJobber Drill
HSS-CO Deep Hole Drill SSD
Tags
Deep Hole Drill

HSS-CO Deep Hole Drill SSD

The WJ HSS-CO Deep Hole Drill SSD is the cobalt version of the deep-hole SSD, combining smooth chip evacuation with the heat resistance stainless steel demands.

Specifications (111 items)

Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthDepth ratio (×D)Point angle
2~3.930~5155~79118
Expand this group (20 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall length
AYSWJSSDC223055
AYSWJSSDC2.12.13055
AYSWJSSDC2.22.23358
AYSWJSSDC2.32.33358
AYSWJSSDC2.42.43561
AYSWJSSDC2.52.53561
AYSWJSSDC2.62.63764
AYSWJSSDC2.72.73764
AYSWJSSDC2.82.83967
AYSWJSSDC2.92.94271
AYSWJSSDC334271
AYSWJSSDC3.13.14271
AYSWJSSDC3.23.24271
AYSWJSSDC3.33.34573
AYSWJSSDC3.43.44573
AYSWJSSDC3.53.54573
AYSWJSSDC3.63.64876
AYSWJSSDC3.73.74876
AYSWJSSDC3.83.84876
AYSWJSSDC3.93.95179
4~5.954~6783~98118
Expand this group (20 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall length
AYSWJSSDC445483
AYSWJSSDC4.14.15483
AYSWJSSDC4.24.25483
AYSWJSSDC4.34.35483
AYSWJSSDC4.44.45686
AYSWJSSDC4.54.55686
AYSWJSSDC4.64.65686
AYSWJSSDC4.74.75989
AYSWJSSDC4.84.85989
AYSWJSSDC4.94.96292
AYSWJSSDC556292
AYSWJSSDC5.15.16292
AYSWJSSDC5.25.26495
AYSWJSSDC5.35.36495
AYSWJSSDC5.45.46495
AYSWJSSDC5.55.56495
AYSWJSSDC5.65.66798
AYSWJSSDC5.75.76798
AYSWJSSDC5.85.86798
AYSWJSSDC5.95.96798
6~7.970~81102~114118
Expand this group (20 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall length
AYSWJSSDC6670102
AYSWJSSDC6.16.170102
AYSWJSSDC6.26.270102
AYSWJSSDC6.36.370102
AYSWJSSDC6.46.473105
AYSWJSSDC6.56.573105
AYSWJSSDC6.66.673105
AYSWJSSDC6.76.773105
AYSWJSSDC6.86.873105
AYSWJSSDC6.96.973105
AYSWJSSDC7773105
AYSWJSSDC7.17.175108
AYSWJSSDC7.27.275108
AYSWJSSDC7.37.375108
AYSWJSSDC7.47.478111
AYSWJSSDC7.57.578111
AYSWJSSDC7.67.678111
AYSWJSSDC7.77.781114
AYSWJSSDC7.87.881114
AYSWJSSDC7.97.981114
8~9.981~95114~130118
Expand this group (20 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall length
AYSWJSSDC8881114
AYSWJSSDC8.18.184117
AYSWJSSDC8.28.284117
AYSWJSSDC8.38.384117
AYSWJSSDC8.48.487121
AYSWJSSDC8.58.587121
AYSWJSSDC8.68.687121
AYSWJSSDC8.78.787121
AYSWJSSDC8.88.889124
AYSWJSSDC8.98.989124
AYSWJSSDC9989124
AYSWJSSDC9.19.189124
AYSWJSSDC9.29.292127
AYSWJSSDC9.39.392127
AYSWJSSDC9.49.492127
AYSWJSSDC9.59.592127
AYSWJSSDC9.69.695130
AYSWJSSDC9.79.795130
AYSWJSSDC9.89.895130
AYSWJSSDC9.99.995130
10~11.995~109130~146118
Expand this group (20 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall length
AYSWJSSDC101095130
AYSWJSSDC10.110.198133
AYSWJSSDC10.210.298133
AYSWJSSDC10.310.398133
AYSWJSSDC10.410.498133
AYSWJSSDC10.510.5100137
AYSWJSSDC10.610.6100137
AYSWJSSDC10.710.7100137
AYSWJSSDC10.810.8103140
AYSWJSSDC10.910.9103140
AYSWJSSDC1111103140
AYSWJSSDC11.111.1103140
AYSWJSSDC11.211.2106143
AYSWJSSDC11.311.3106143
AYSWJSSDC11.411.4106143
AYSWJSSDC11.511.5106143
AYSWJSSDC11.611.6109146
AYSWJSSDC11.711.7109146
AYSWJSSDC11.811.8109146
AYSWJSSDC11.911.9109146
12~13111~114149~152118
Expand this group (11 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall length
AYSWJSSDC1212111149
AYSWJSSDC12.112.1111149
AYSWJSSDC12.212.2111149
AYSWJSSDC12.312.3111149
AYSWJSSDC12.412.4114152
AYSWJSSDC12.512.5114152
AYSWJSSDC12.612.6114152
AYSWJSSDC12.712.7114152
AYSWJSSDC12.812.8114152
AYSWJSSDC12.912.9114152
AYSWJSSDC1313114152

Specification Range

Diameter2~13mm
Flute length30~114mm
Overall length55~152mm

Product Description

The WJ HSS-CO Deep Hole Drill SSD is the cobalt version of the deep-hole SSD, combining smooth chip evacuation with the heat resistance stainless steel demands. The difference is the substrate: HSS-CO raises the rating from HRC30 to HRC40 and adds stainless steel to the listed materials. For deep holes in plain carbon steel the non-cobalt SSD is more economical; for shallow holes in stainless, STD is enough; for greater depth you still need the long LSD. Substrate HSS-CO, uncoated. Sizes cover diameter 2~13mm, flute length 30~114mm and overall length 55~152mm, in 111 variants. Made in Taiwan. Why are deep holes in stainless so hard? Stainless conducts heat poorly and work-hardens, while deep holes trap both heat and chips - which is why this drill addresses substrate and flute form together. How small does it go? 2mm diameter. Typical applications: deep holes in stainless plate, components for chemical and food equipment, and continuous production drilling of stainless parts.

Workpiece Materials & Hardness

  • Steel (P)
  • Stainless steel (M)
  • Non-ferrous metals (N)

Max. workpiece hardness HRC40

Tags

  • Deep Hole Drill

Related Resources

Can't find the size you need? Use the spec quick filter to search by category.