Logo
product image
thumbnail 1
AYCWJNOHHSS NOSS Drill NOHSold0pcsThe WJ HSS NOSS Drill NOH is defined by one thing: diameters of 13~35mm on a shank reduced to a fixed 12.7mm - so an ordinary 13mm chuck, on a drill press or even a hand drill, can produce holes up to 35mm without switching to a taper-shank drill or fitting a Morse sleeve. Substrate is what separates it within the family: NOH is plain HSS rated to HRC30, in 101 variants; for stainless steel or high-tensile plate switch to the cobalt NOHC (HSS-CO, HRC40, diameter 13~25mm). If the machine has a Morse spindle and the hole must be larger still, use the taper-shank TD, which reaches 50mm. Flute length 80mm and overall length 137mm are fixed; the short rigid flute suppresses deflection and gives better hole accuracy than a long drill of the same diameter. Sizes cover diameter 13~35mm with a 12.7mm shank, in 101 variants. Made in Taiwan. How large does it go? 35mm. How is it held? A 12.7mm shank fits an ordinary 13mm three-jaw chuck. Can it drill stainless? The listed materials are carbon and alloy steel plus aluminium and copper; use NOHC for stainless. Typical applications: large holes on machines with only a small chuck, openings in plate and structural steel, and site repairs where no sleeve is available.
Specification
Please select a specification (you can type keywords to search)
Quantity
Minimum purchase quantity: 1
$ 0 ~ $ 4,850
Product Categories
Tags

HSS NOSS Drill NOH

The WJ HSS NOSS Drill NOH is defined by one thing: diameters of 13~35mm on a shank reduced to a fixed 12.7mm - so an ordinary 13mm chuck, on a drill press or even a hand drill, can produce holes up to 35mm without switching to a taper-shank

Specifications (101 items)

Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.Depth ratio (×D)
13~13.98013712.75.76~6.15
Expand this group (10 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH13.0138013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.113.18013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.213.28013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.313.38013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.413.48013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.513.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.613.68013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.713.78013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.813.88013712.7
AYCWJNOH13.913.98013712.7
14~15.98013712.75.03~5.71
Expand this group (20 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH14.0148013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.114.18013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.214.28013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.314.38013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.414.48013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.514.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.614.68013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.714.78013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.814.88013712.7
AYCWJNOH14.914.98013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.0158013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.115.18013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.215.28013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.315.38013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.415.48013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.515.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.615.68013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.715.78013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.815.88013712.7
AYCWJNOH15.915.98013712.7
16~17.98013712.74.47~5
Expand this group (20 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH16.0168013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.116.18013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.216.28013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.316.38013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.416.48013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.516.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.616.68013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.716.78013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.816.88013712.7
AYCWJNOH16.916.98013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.0178013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.117.18013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.217.28013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.317.38013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.417.48013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.517.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.617.68013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.717.78013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.817.88013712.7
AYCWJNOH17.917.98013712.7
18~19.98013712.74.02~4.44
Expand this group (20 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH18.0188013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.118.18013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.218.28013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.318.38013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.418.48013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.518.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.618.68013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.718.78013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.818.88013712.7
AYCWJNOH18.918.98013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.0198013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.119.18013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.219.28013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.319.38013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.419.48013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.519.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.619.68013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.719.78013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.819.88013712.7
AYCWJNOH19.919.98013712.7
20~21.58013712.73.72~4
Expand this group (4 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH20.0208013712.7
AYCWJNOH20.520.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH21218013712.7
AYCWJNOH21.521.58013712.7
22~23.58013712.73.4~3.64
Expand this group (4 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH22228013712.7
AYCWJNOH22.522.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH23238013712.7
AYCWJNOH23.523.58013712.7
24~25.58013712.73.14~3.33
Expand this group (4 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH24248013712.7
AYCWJNOH24.524.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH25258013712.7
AYCWJNOH25.525.58013712.7
26~27.58013712.72.91~3.08
Expand this group (4 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH26268013712.7
AYCWJNOH26.526.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH27278013712.7
AYCWJNOH27.527.58013712.7
28~29.58013712.72.71~2.86
Expand this group (4 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH28288013712.7
AYCWJNOH28.528.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH29298013712.7
AYCWJNOH29.529.58013712.7
30~31.58013712.72.54~2.67
Expand this group (4 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH30308013712.7
AYCWJNOH30.530.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH31318013712.7
AYCWJNOH31.531.58013712.7
32~358013712.72.29~2.5
Expand this group (7 specs)
Part No.Dia.Flute lengthOverall lengthShank dia.
AYCWJNOH32328013712.7
AYCWJNOH32.532.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH33338013712.7
AYCWJNOH33.533.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH34348013712.7
AYCWJNOH34.534.58013712.7
AYCWJNOH35358013712.7

Specification Range

Diameter13~35mm
Flute length80mm
Overall length137mm
Shank diameter12.7mm
Depth ratio2.29~6.15

Product Description

The WJ HSS NOSS Drill NOH is defined by one thing: diameters of 13~35mm on a shank reduced to a fixed 12.7mm - so an ordinary 13mm chuck, on a drill press or even a hand drill, can produce holes up to 35mm without switching to a taper-shank drill or fitting a Morse sleeve. Substrate is what separates it within the family: NOH is plain HSS rated to HRC30, in 101 variants; for stainless steel or high-tensile plate switch to the cobalt NOHC (HSS-CO, HRC40, diameter 13~25mm). If the machine has a Morse spindle and the hole must be larger still, use the taper-shank TD, which reaches 50mm. Flute length 80mm and overall length 137mm are fixed; the short rigid flute suppresses deflection and gives better hole accuracy than a long drill of the same diameter. Sizes cover diameter 13~35mm with a 12.7mm shank, in 101 variants. Made in Taiwan. How large does it go? 35mm. How is it held? A 12.7mm shank fits an ordinary 13mm three-jaw chuck. Can it drill stainless? The listed materials are carbon and alloy steel plus aluminium and copper; use NOHC for stainless. Typical applications: large holes on machines with only a small chuck, openings in plate and structural steel, and site repairs where no sleeve is available.

Workpiece Materials & Hardness

  • Steel (P)
  • Non-ferrous metals (N)

Max. workpiece hardness HRC30

Related Resources

Can't find the size you need? Use the spec quick filter to search by category.